Join Us on Telegram... Members
HomeState Govt JobsUPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020 | 15508 Posts | Exam...

UPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020 | 15508 Posts | Exam Cancelled

UPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020 – Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has given a notification for the recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) & Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancies. There are 15508 Posts for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) & Post Graduate Teacher (PGT). Candidate possess Bachelor Degree in related Stream at Any Recognized University in India can apply for this posts. Interested candidate can apply before 30 November 2020

Interested candidate can check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, and full Eligibility Criteria; keep reading this useful article completely on instajobalerts.com

UPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Job RoleTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT) & Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
QualificationBachelor degree + B.Ed
Total Vacancies15508 Posts
ExperienceFresher’s State govt jobs
SalaryRefer Notification
Application Starting Date29 September 2020
Last Date30 November 2020

 

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Online Registration (Part I) & Fee Payment: 29-10-2020

Closing Date for Online Registration (Part I) & Fee Payment: 27-11-2020

Last Date for Submission of Online Applications (Part II): 30-11-2020

Admit Card Available: Notified soon

Age Limit: More than 21 Years. (As per detail on Age relaxation given in General Conditions subject to age Relaxation as per Recruitment rules of Government of India.)

All age shall be counted on the last date of closing of application form.

Application Fee:

For TGT:  For General/ OBC: Rs. 750/-

For SC/ EWS: Rs.450/-

For ST: Rs.250/-

Payment Mode: Through Online (Net Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card)

For PGT:  For General/ OBC: Rs. 750/-

For EWS: Rs.650/-

For SC: Rs. 450/-

For ST: Rs.250/-

Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Vacancy Details Total : 12913 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6410317418155211451Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.

For Subject Wise Eligibility

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)841352265041462
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameCat.GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak984486259121741
Balika118443802202
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050

 

Vacancy Details Total : 2595 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1315633326072281Master Degree with Related Subject.
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)19383380314
UP PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

 

Educational Qualification: For TGT: Candidates should possess Intermediate with Graduate Degree in relevant subject and B.Ed. / BTC.

For PGT: Candidates should possess Post Graduate Degree with B.Ed.

How to Apply for UPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020?

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB Are Issued Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the UP PGT Teacher Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 29 October, 2020 to 27 November, 2020.

Exam cancelled notification: CLICK HERE

For More Details (TGT): CLICK HERE

For More Details(PGT): CLICK HERE

Apply online: CLICK HERE

Official website: CLICK HERE

FAQs For UPSESSB TGT & PGT Online Form 2020:

How many vacancies are available under UPSESSB Teacher Recruitment 2020 ?

A total of 15,508 vacancies are available out of which 12913 for UP TGT and remaining 2595 vacancies for UP PGT Posts.

What is UP TGT Salary ?

Rs. 44900-142400, Pay Level 8, Grade Pay – 4600.

Important date for UPSESSB Teacher Recruitment 2020 ?

Recruitment start from 28/10/2020 to 30/11/2020.

What is age limit for UPSESSB Teacher Recruitment 2020?

The age limit for the UPSESSB is not less than 21 years.

What is the educational Qualification for UPSESSB Teacher Recruitment 2020?

Candidates should possess Post Graduate Degree with B.Ed/BTC.

Most Popular

Get Free E-mail Job Alerts

Subscribe to our mailing list and Get Free E-mail Job Alerts

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.