Join Us on Telegram... Members
HomeTeaching JobsUPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021 | 1473 Posts | last...

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021 | 1473 Posts | last date: 18 January 2021

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021– Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Are Invited to Online Form for the Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. There are 1473 Posts for Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGIC Jobs in various disciplines. Candidate possess Bachelor Degree in related Stream at Any Recognized University in India can apply for this posts. Interested candidate can apply before  18 January 2021.

Interested candidate can check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, and full Eligibility Criteria; keep reading this useful article completely on instajobalerts.com

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

Job RoleGIC Lecturer
QualificationBachelor degree/Master
Total Vacancies1473 Posts
ExperienceFresher’s State govt  jobs
Salary 9300-34800 Grade pay 4800 level-8
Application Starting Date22 December 2020
Last Date18 January 2020

 

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Important Dates:

Application Begin: 22/12/2020

Last Date for Registration: 18/01/2021

Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 18/01/2021

Complete Form Last Date: 22/01/2021

Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Exam Date: Notified Soon

Age Limit (As on 01/07/2020: Between 21-40 Years. (As per detail on Age relaxation given in General Conditions subject to age Relaxation as per Recruitment rules of Government of India.)

Application Fee:

General / EWS / OBC : 125/-

SC / ST : 65/-

PH (Divyang) : 25/-

Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Vacancy Details Total : 1473 Post
Post NameGroupTotal PostEligibility
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991·         Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.

·         More Details Read Notification.

Female482
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

 

 

Educational Qualification: The candidates must possess Post graduate degree in respective subject from any recognized university or equivalent qualification upto the last date for receipt of On-Line application. This should be mentioned by the candidates in the relevant coloumn of their On-Line application form. (Refer notification for other special Qualification)

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021 Selection Process:

The U.P. Public Service Commission shall hold a Preliminary Examination at various Centres of Districts mentioned in of this advertisement for selecting suitable candidates for admission to the Lecturer (Male/Female) Government Inter College Main (Written) Examination 2020. The selection will be made on the basis of total marks obtained by the candidates in written examination. The date and centre of examination decided by the Commission will be intimated to the candidates by means of their e-Admission certificate. The No. of Districts/Centres may be increased or decreased according to the decision of the Commission on the basis of final No. of applications received.

How to Apply for UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021?

This advertisement is also available on the Commission’s website. The online application system is applicable for applying against this advertisement. Applications sent by any other mode shall not be entertained hence candidates are advised to apply On-line only. In connection with On-line application, candidates are advised to go through the instructions thoroughly given as under and apply accordingly.

When the candidate clicks “ALL NOTIFICATIONS/ADVERTISEMENTS” on the Commission’s website the On-line advertisement shall be automatically displayed, wherein there shall be 3 parts as given below:

  1. User instructions
  2. View Advertisement
  3. Apply

For More Details: CLICK HERE

To Apply: CLICK HERE

Pay fee: CLICK HERE

Final subbmition: CLICK HERE

Official website: CLICK HERE

FAQs UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021:

For which posts UPPSC notification is released?

UPPSC notification was released for Vacancy of  GIC Lecturer .

What is the last date to apply for UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021?

The last date to apply for UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021 is 14th January 2021.

How many vacancies are there is the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021?

There are 1473 vacancies in UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021.

What is the education qualification for to apply for UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021?

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.

 

Most Popular

Get Free E-mail Job Alerts

Subscribe to our mailing list and Get Free E-mail Job Alerts

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.