Revised vacancy | Railway RRB NTPC Various 35277 Post Online Form 2019 | Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) | RRB 35277 Various post

1829

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Railway RRB NTPC Various 35277 Post Online Form 2019

Post date: 29/02/2019
Application No. : RRB CEN 01/2019

About: CENTRALISED EMPLOYMENT NOTICE NO. CEN 01/2019 FOR NON TECHNICAL POPULAR CATEGORIES (NTPC) GRADUATE & UNDER GRADUATE POSTS

Application Begin Online                          01/03/2019
Last Date for Apply Online31/03/2019
Last date for pay fee 05/04/2019
Last Date Complete Form12/04/2019
Admit cardNotified soon
Exam DateJune – sept 2019

 

Indian & World Geography Test Course

Application Fee: General/OBC: 500/-

SC/ST: 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Vacancy Details: 35277 Posts

10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

POST NAMETotal
Junior Clerk Cum Typist4319
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist760
Junior Time Keeper17
Trains Clerk592
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk4940

 

Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
Traffic Assistant88
Goods Guard5748
Sr. Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Jr. Accounts Asst. Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice259
Station Master6865

 

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NAMEGENEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
RRB Ahmadabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

Age limit as on 01/07/2019: 18-30 years (10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy).

18-33 years (Graduate Level Post Vacancy).

Join India’s Best Indian Polity Test Course in Hindi for All competitive Exams.

 Educational Qualification: High School Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Revised Vacancy: Click here 

Revision of Vacancy Notice: click here

Change/update Post preference: Click here

Apply Online:  Click here

Login: Click here

OTP Activation: Click here

Modify form: Click here

Print Application form: Click here

Important Date: Click here

Vacancy Detail: Click here

Educational Qualification: Click here

Syllabus: CBT 1  | CBT 2

Download Notification:  Click here   

Official Website: Click here