Home All India Govt Jobs FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Result | Admit Card | Food Corporation of India (FCI) | 4103 various posts in FCI | phase II admit card

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Post date: 12/02/2019

NOTIFICATION NO: 01/2019 Category III

About: JUNIOR ENGINEER (JE) (CIVIL ENGINEERING / ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING), ASSISTANT GRADE II (AG II) (HINDI), STENO GRADE-II, TYPIST (HINDI) AND ASSISTANT GRADE-III (AG III) (GENERAL /ACCOUNTS / TECHNICAL / DEPOT).

Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online application for the under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfil the prescribed qualifications, age, experience etc. as indicated below:-

FCI Result 2019: Finally, FCI has released FCI 2019 Phase-I Result. The FCI 2019 Phase I Exam was conducted from 31st May to 3rd June 2019 for recruiting 4,103 posts of Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade-II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-ii, Typist (Hindi) and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General / Accounts / Technical / Depot) in various offices of Food Corporation of India(FCI).

CLICK HERE TO CHECK PHASE II ADMIT CARD

CLICK HERE TO CHECK PHASE II EXAM DATE

CLICK HERE TO CHECK RESULT OF NORTH ZONE

DOWNLOAD RESULT FOR ALL ZONE

[AdSense-A]

Application Begin Online                          28/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online30/03/2019
Last date for pay fee 30/03/2019
Last Date Complete Form30/03/2019
Admit cardNotified soon
Exam DateNotified soon

 

Application Fee: General/OBC: 500/-

SC/ST/PH/Female: 00/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Vacancy Details:  4103 Posts

Post nameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015101908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

 

Age limit as on 01/01/2019: Max 28 years (refer full notification).

A CANDIDATE CAN APPLY IN ANY ONE ZONE ONLY i.e. EITHER NORTH ZONE OR SOUTH ZONE OR EAST ZONE OR WEST ZONE OR NORTH EAST ZONE.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

[AdSense-B]

Notice regarding skill test: Click here

Phase II admit card: Click here

Phase II Exam date: click here 

Result: Click here (All zone)

Result: Click here(North Zone)

Admit Card: Click here

Exam Date Notice: Click here

Apply Online:  Click here

Login: Click here

Apply Zone wise: Click here

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here

 

Most Popular

MEITY Recruitment 2020 | 25 Posts | Last Date: 29 September 2020

MEITY Recruitment 2020 – Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MEITY) invites online application form from the eligible candidates for the post of Young...

TNUSRB Recruitment 2020 | 10,906 Posts for Constable/ Jail Warder/ Firemen | Last Date: 26 October 2020

TNUSRB Recruitment 2020 – Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board (TNUSRB)-TN Police invites online application form from the eligible candidates for the post of...

AMC Recruitment 2020 | 500 Posts | Last Date: 21 September 2020

AMC Recruitment 2020 – Amdavad Municipal Corporation (AMC), Ahmadabad, Gujarat invites online application form from the eligible candidates for the recruitment of Apprentices for...

RRB NTPC Various Online Form 2019 | 35277 Post | Application status

RRB NTPC Application Status 2020 – Railway Recruitment Board is going to release the Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC)  application status for the applied candidates....