Home Railway Jobs Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Instajobalerts provide all the alerts of  online jobs ,govt jobs, govt free job alerts, free govt job alert, govt free job, govt free job alert, all jobs alerts, govt bank jobs, free job alerts, sarkari-result, sarkari admit card, sarkari answer key, sarkari exam date, sarkari  notification to keep you updated.

Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

RRC ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20

About: Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

Online Applications are invited from eligible candidates who are Indian Nationals for engagement / training as Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, in Workshops and Divisions of Eastern Railway. Applications must be submitted online and no other mode of submission of the same would be entertained.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

[AdSense-A]

Application Begin Online                          05/03/2020
Last Date for Apply Online04/04/2020
Last date to complete form 04/04/2020
Last date of fee payment 04/04/2020
Exam dateNotified soon
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee: General / OBC: 100/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

Pay fee through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card and other payment modes.

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Vacancy Details Total : 2792 Post
Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15-24 as on 13/03/2020
For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

 

Age limit: The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on cutoff date for receiving application.

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION: The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT. However, for the following Trades the minimum educational qualification is 8th class pass from recognized School and the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT: 1. Welder (Gas and Electric) 2. Sheet Metal Worker 3. Lineman 4. Wireman 5. Carpenter 6. Painter (General)

Selection Process: Selection will be on the basis of merit prepared in respect of all eligible candidates who apply against the notification.

CLICK HERE to get others jobs notification.

How to Apply: The candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting the link provided on the Notice Board of official website of RRC/ER (www.rrcer.com). They must go through the detailed instructions before filling up the online applications. All relevant items must be carefully filled up by the candidate himself. The particulars like the Name, Date of Birth, Father’s name, etc. must be identical with the same what have been recorded in the Matriculation or equivalent certificate.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

[AdSense-B]

Apply Online:  Click here

Login: Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here

Most Popular

KSP Recruitment 2020 | 45 Posts for Laboratory Assistant/ECG Technician | Last Date: 25 November 2020

KSP Recruitment 2020 – Karnataka State Police (KSP) invites the online application form from the eligible candidates for Laboratory Assistant/ECG Technician/Laboratory Attender-45 vacancies for...

Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) Recruitment 2020 | 119 Posts | Last date: 20 November 2020

BDL Recruitment 2020– Bharat Dynamics Limited has announced an online application for the post of Graduate Eng; Technician (Diploma) Apprentices for candidates who completed...

CDFD Recruitment 2020 | Last date: 30 November 2020

CDFD Recruitment 2020: The Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics has announced an online application for the post of Junior Managerial Assistant, Junior Assistant...

SSC MTS Online Form 2019 | Paper II result

SSC MTS Staff Selection Commission SSC Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Online Form 2019 Post date: 17/04/2019 Advertisement no: 03/2019 About: Staff Selection Commission SSC is finally going to release the...