NPCIL Various Post Online Form 2020

50

Instajobalerts provide all the alerts of  online jobs ,govt jobs, govt free job alerts, free govt job alert, govt free job, govt free job alert, all jobs alerts, govt bank jobs, free job alerts, sarkari-result, sarkari admit card, sarkari answer key, sarkari exam date, sarkari  notification to keep you updated.

NPCIL Various Post Online Form 2020

NPCIL Executive Trainee ET Recruitment 2020 Through GATE Online Form

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

Advt No. : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01

About: Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited NPCIL Career Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Executive Trainee ET Through GATE Recruitment 2020.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

Announcement was made vide Advertisement No: NPCIL/HRM/ET/2019/02 dated 25.09.2019 declaring intent of NPCIL to induct Executive Trainees in Mechanical, Chemical, Electrical, Electronics, Instrumentation, Civil and Industrial & Fire Safety disciplines by shortlisting candidates based on GATE Scores.

Candidates will be shortlisted for Personal Interview on the basis of valid score obtained in Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE) 2018/2019/2020.

Applications are invited from Indian Nationals for the post of Executive Trainee. Eligible & interested candidates are required to apply online on dedicated web portal www.npcilcareers.co.in of NPCIL. Online registration commences on 24.03.2020 (1000 Hrs) and closes on 02.04.2020 (1700 Hrs)

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

Application Begin Online                         24/03/2020
Last Date for Apply Online02/04/2020
Last date to complete form02/04/2020
Last date of fee payment02/04/2020
Exam dateNotified soon
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee: General / OBC / EWS: 500/-

SC / ST / PH/Females: 0/-

Pay fee through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card and other payment modes.

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Vacancy Details Total : 200 Post
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Executive Trainee7618603115200Max 26 Years.BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks. with GATE Qualified.
Branch Wise Vacancy Details
Trade / Branch NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Civil130306031035
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation03001010207
Chemical080203010620
Industrial Fire Safety0200100205

 

Age limit As on 02/04/2020: Max 26 Years.

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

Qualification :

  1. BE/B Tech/B Sc (Engineering)/5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 7 engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University/Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE/UGC. A minimum of 60% marks means the marks as per the ordinances of the respective university.
  2. Applicants must have a valid GATE-2018 or GATE-2019 or GATE-2020 Score in the same engineering discipline as the qualifying degree discipline (except for Industrial & Fire Safety discipline).

For Industrial & Fire Safety discipline, applicants must have a valid GATE2018 or GATE-2019 or GATE-2020 Score in Mechanical/Chemical discipline with engineering degree as indicated in the table below.

Stipend – During Training :

  • Monthly Stipend – ` 55,000/-
  • One time Book Allowance – ` 18,000/-
  • Mandatory Lodging & Boarding – In accommodation as provided by NPCIL.

Selection Process: Shortlisting of candidates for personal interview for the posts of Executive Trainee 2020 will be done in the order of merit drawn on the basis of valid GATE 2018, GATE 2019 and GATE 2020 Scores by applying ratio of 1:12.

Final selection will be done on the basis of performance in the Personal Interview. No weightage will be given to GATE Score during the final selection.

Interview Schedule & Venue: Interviews are scheduled tentatively in the 4th week of April, 2020. Interviews will be conducted in four cities viz Mumbai, Delhi, Chennai and Bengaluru. Candidates are advised to indicate city of preference to appear for interview in the online application form. However, NPCIL reserves the right to allocate Date/Venue for interview as it may deem fit which will be duly informed to the candidate and no further request for any change shall be entertained in this regard.

CLICK HERE to get others jobs notification.

How to Apply: Candidates are requested to read the eligibility criteria and ensure that they meet all the criteria before applying.

Candidate must ensure that she/he has valid GATE 2018/GATE 2019/GATE 2020 Score with qualifying marks applicable in the discipline against which she/he wish to apply.

A Candidate has to apply through online application form provided on the website www.npcilcareers.co.in only.

This is a multi stage step where applicant is allowed to go to next stage only on entering the information required for current stage. The sequence of stages is as follows:

  1. Educational Qualification
  2. Post Qualification Work Experience, if any.
  3. Personal Details
  4. Indicate city of preference for interview
  5. Indicate choice of ‘Reactor Stream’
  6. Upload Photo & Signature
  7. Submit Application

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here