LIC Assistant Online Form 2019 | 7871 Posts for LIC Assistant

502

LIC Assistant Online Form 2019

About: Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has published notification for the recruitment of Assistant vacancies.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released the recruitment notification for the post of Assistant. More than 7871 vacancies are available across India under LIC Assistant Notification 2019.

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released the recruitment notification for the post of Assistant. More than 7871 vacancies are available across India under LIC Assistant Notification 2019. Candidates should note that LIC Assistant Recruitment will be done to fill up vacancies in the various Divisional Offices of LIC under Central, Eastern, East-Central, Northern, Northern Central, Southern, South Central, and Western Zones.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD MAINS ADMIT CARD

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PRE EXAM RESULT 2019

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD LIC ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2019

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NEW EXAM DATE NOTIFICATION

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OF LIC ASSITANT

Application Begin Online                          17/09/2019
Last Date for Apply Online01/10/2019
Last date to complete form 01/10/2019
Last date of fee payment 01/10/2019
Exam date30-31 Oct 2019
Admit CardOct 2019

 

Application Fee:  General / OBC/EWS: 510/-

SC/ST/PH: 85/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details:

Region Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameDistrictGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambhalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474
Other Region Wise Vacancy Details
Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
Eastern ZoneAsamsol65Bardhwan100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Sothern ZoneChennai20Coimbatore39
Kottayam43Kozhikode
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichour73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellour36NANA
Western ZoneAmrawati72Ahemdabad14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA

 

Age Limit: 18-30 years As on 01/09/2019

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelors Degree from a recognised Indian University/ Institution.

LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019 – Salary

Basic Pay -: 14,435/-

Gross Mothly Salary – ₹30,000/-

That is all from us in this blog on LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019. Keep checking this space for more details.

Selection Procedure for LIC Assistant/Clerk) Posts

LIC Assistant selection will be done on the basis of two phase examination i.e. Preliminary Examination and Main Examination followed by Interview. Marks obtained in the Main Examination only will be considered for shortlisting for interview and marks obtained in Main Examination + marks obtained in Interview will be considered for final merit listing of candidates.

LIC Assistant 2019 – Prelims Exam Pattern

Name of TestNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamMinimum Qualifying MarksDuration
SC/ STOthers
Reasoning Ability3535English & Hindi131420 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude3535English & Hindi131420 Minutes
English/Hindi Language3030English111220 Minutes
Total100701 Hour

*English / Hindi Langauge Paper will be of qualifying nature only and marks scored in this section would not be considered.

LIC Assistant 2019 – Main Exam Pattern (East, South and South Central Divisions)

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamMinimum Qualifying MarksDuration
SC/STOthers
General/Financial Awareness5050English & Hindi182035 minutes
General English4040English141635 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude5050English & Hindi182040 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6060English & Hindi222440 minutes
Total2002002 Hours 30 Minutes

*1/4 Negative Marking

LIC Assistant 2019 – Main Exam Pattern (North, West, Central, East Central, North Central Divisions)

Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamMinimum Qualifying MarksDuration
SC/STOthers
General/Financial Awareness4040English & Hindi141630 minutes
General English4040English141630 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude4040English & Hindi141630 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude4040English & Hindi141630 minutes
Hindi Language4040Hindi141630 Minutes
Total2002002 Hours 30 Minutes

*1/4 Negative Marking

How to Apply:  Candidates are advised to go through the instructions and detailed advertisement available in Employment Newspaper/ on SSB Recruitment website https://www.licindia.in/ carefully before applying for the post.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Mains  Admit cards: Click here

Result: Click here

Admit card: Click here

Apply Online:  Click here 

Login: Click here

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here