JSSC JGGLCCE Online Form 2019 | Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission | 1260 Posts of CGL

38

JSSC JGGLCCE Online Form 2019

About: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has published notification to conduct Jharkhand General Graduate level combined competitive Examination (JGGLCCE)– 2019 for the recruitment of Assistant Bureau Officer, Block Supply Officer, Block Welfare Officer & Other vacancies.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has released various posts for graduate level 2019. The link for the online application has been activated on 18th September 2019. The last date for application is 17th October 2019. The notification is released for the posts of Assistant Bureau Officer/Sahayak Prashakha Adhikari, Block Supply Officer/Prakhand Apurti Adhikari, Block Welfare Officer/Prakhand Kalyan Adhikari, Zone Inspector /Anchal –Kanungo, Cooperative Extension Officer/Sahkarita Prasar Adhikari, Planning Assistant.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OF JSSC CGL 2019

Application Begin Online                          18/09/2019
Last Date for Apply Online12/11/2019
Last date to complete form 16/11/2019
Last date of fee payment 16/11/2019
Error correction last date24-26/11/2019
Exam dateNotified soon
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee: 1000/-

SC/ST(Jharkhand state): 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details: 1260 Posts in JSSC CGL 2019

Vacancy Details Total : 1260 Post
Post NameGeneralEBC IBC IIEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Bureau Officer1554238364843362
Block Supply Officer901513221865223
Block Welfare Officer68170131427139
Zone Inspector (Kanoongo)691108161848170
Cooperative Extension Officer971915242462241
Planning Assistant.03010000105
Panchayati Raj Adhikari510705121332120

 

Age Limit As on 01/08/2019: Minimum Age : 21 Years.

Maximum Age : 35 Years (Male)

Maximum Age : 38 Years (Female)

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

JSSC Pay scale (Salary):

JSSC SalaryPay BandGrade Pay
Assistant branch officerRs 9300 to 34800Rs 4600
Block Supply OfficerRs 9300 to 34800Rs 4200
Block Welfare OfficerRs 9300 to 34800Rs 4200
Sub-Divisional inspector-cum-LawRs 9300 to 34800Rs 4200
Co-Operative Extension officerRs 9300 to 34800Rs 4200
Planning AssistantRs 5200 to 20200Rs 2800

 

JSSC Exam Pattern: The exam will be conducted in two stages: Prelims and Mains.

How to Apply:  Candidates are advised to go through the instructions and detailed advertisement available in Employment Recruitment website jssc.nic.in. carefully before applying for the post.

  1. Click on the link mentioned above and you will redirected to the official site directly.
  2. Click on Register button
  3. Register for JSSC CGL Application by filling Personal Credentials
  4. Go to Login to continue
  5. Now Fill out all the required details i.e Name, Father’s name, Mother’s name etc.
  6. Now fill in your educational qualifications and all the degree’s you hold
  7. After that Fill in your communication address and Upload your Photo and signature
  8. After filling all the required details and uploading photo/signature.You’ll be redirected to payments page. Pay your fee through Debit/Credit card/E-Challan.
  9. Click on submit and Your form will be submitted successfully.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here 

Candidate Login: Click here

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here