India Post GDS Online Form 2020

154

Instajobalerts provide all the alerts of  online jobs ,govt jobs, govt free job alerts, free govt job alert, govt free job, govt free job alert, all jobs alerts, govt bank jobs, free job alerts, sarkari-result, sarkari admit card, sarkari answer key, sarkari exam date, sarkari  notification to keep you updated.

India Post GDS Online Form 2020

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form
About: India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State & other states.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary, full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

Applications are invited by the respective recruiting authorities as shown in the annexure ‘I’against each post, from eligible candidates for the selection and engagement to the following posts of Gramin Dak Sevaks.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION INDIAN POSTAL CIRCLE RECRUITMENT 2020

Important Dates
State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020 EXtended 07/05/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

 

Application Fee: General / OBC / EWS: 100/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-

Female: 00/-

Pay fee through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card and other payment modes.

CLICK HERE TO CHECK STATE GOVERNMENT JOBS

Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationSecondary School Examination(10th) pass certificate of 10th standard with passing marks in Mathematics and English (having been studied as compulsory or elective subjects) conducted by any recognized Board of School Education by the Government of India/State Governments/ Union Territories in India shall be a mandatory educational qualification for all approved categories of Gramin Dak Sevaks.(Referred to in Directorate Order No 17-31/2016-GDS dated 25.06.2018).The Candidate passed Xth class examination in first attempt will be treated as meritorious against those passed compartmentally.
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

 

Age limit As on 23/03/2020: 18-40 Years.

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

Selection Process: i. Selection will be made as per the automatic generated merit list as per the rules based on the candidates online submitted applications.

  1. No weightage will be given for higher educational qualification. Only marks obtained in 10th standard of approved Boards aggregated to percentage to the accuracy of 4 decimals will be the criteria for finalizing the selection. Passing of all the subjects as per the respective approved board norms is mandatory subject to the conditions referred in Clause B of Notifications pertaining to Required Educational Qualifications for taking candidate into account for calculating the merit.

CLICK HERE to get others jobs notification.

How to Apply: Only online application will be accepted from the candidate. Candidate who desires to apply online will have to register himself / herself in the portal through https://indiapost.gov.in or http://appost.in/gdsonline with effect from 23.03.2020 to 22.04.2020 ,

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here

Login(Pay Fee) : Click here

Lgin to complete form: Click here

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here