IBPS PO Online Form 2019 | Mains admit card

450

IBPS PO Online Form 2019

About: Institute of Banking Personal Selection  IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

The official notification of IBPS PO 2019 has been released by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). The preliminary online examination of IBPS PO is scheduled to be held on 12th October 2019, 13th October 2019, 19th October 2019 & 20th October 2019. The main examination of IBPS PO 2019 will be held on 30th November 2019. This is a good opportunity for all the aspiring bankers who want to work with elite PSBs as an Officer.

The total number of vacancies of IBPS PO 2019 is 4336. The total number of vacancies in the year 2018 for the post of Probationary Officers was 4102.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD MAINS ADMIT CARD

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PRE RESULT 2019

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD IBPS PO ADMIT CARD

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PET ADMIT CARD FOR THE IBPS PO EXAM 2019

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OF IBPS PO

The tentative schedule of events is as follows:

On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates: 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2019

Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges: 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2019

Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training: September 2019

Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 23.09.2019 to 28.09.2019

Download of call letters for Online examination – Preliminary October 2019

Online Examination – Preliminary 12.10.2019, 13.10.2019, 19.10.2019 and 20.10.2019

Result of Online exam – Preliminary October/ November 2019

Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main November 2019

Online Examination – Main 30.11.2019

Declaration of Result – Main December 2019

Download of call letters for interview- January 2020

Conduct of interview- January / February 2020

Provisional Allotment April 2020

Application Fee:  General / OBC/EWS: 600/-

SC/ST/PWD: 100/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details: 4336 Vacancies of IBPS PO

Name of PostsNo.of vacancyAge limit on 01/08/2019ELIGIBILITY
Probationary Officer433620-30Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

                                         Bank Wise IBPS PO Vacancy Details
Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

 

IBPS PO 2019 Exam Pattern:

The examination for IBPS PO Recruitment process is carried out in three phases i.e. Preliminary Exam, Main Exam and Personal Interview. Following is the expected pattern of IBPS PO 2019 Exam if there is no change in the pattern this year and it remains the same as last year’s:

Phase-I: IBPS PO Preliminary Examination 2019

S.No.Name of Tests(ObjectiveNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

 

Candidates had to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum cut-off marks which were decided by IBPS.

Phase – II: IBPS PO Main Examination 2019

Main Examination consists of Objective Tests for 200 marks and Descriptive Test for 25 marks. Both the Objective and Descriptive Tests were conducted online.

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning & Computer Aptitude456060 minutes
2English Language354040 minutes
3Data Analysis & Interpretation356045 minutes
4General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness404035 minutes
Total1552003 Hours

Objective Test: The objective test of 3 hours duration consists of 4 Sections for total 200 marks. The objective test has separate timing for every section. The candidates are required to qualify in each of the Tests by securing passing marks, to be decided by the Bank.

Descriptive Test: The Descriptive Test of 30 minutes duration with 25 marks is a Test of English Language (Letter Writing & Essay).

How to Apply

Interested candidates fulfilling the above eligibility criteria are advised to visit Bank website: www.ibps.in and read the detailed guidelines for submission of online application and written examination.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Mains admit card: Click here

Pre Result: Click here

Admit card: Click here

Apply Online:  Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here