IBPS SO IX Online Form 2019 | CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019

75

IBPS SO IX Online Form 2019

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019

About: Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Specialist Officer IX.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel in Specialist Officers’ cadre posts listed below in the Participating Organisations is tentatively scheduled in December 2019/ January 2020.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OF IBPS SO 2019 

Application Begin Online                          06/11/2019
Last Date for Apply Online26/11/2019
Last date to complete form 26/11/2019
Last date of fee payment 26/11/2019
Exam date28-29/Dec/2019
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee:  General / OBC/EWS: 600/-

SC/ST/: 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details: 1163 Posts.

Name of PostsTotal PostsEducation Quaification
IT Officer76Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR

Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.

Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR

Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.

Law Officer60Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.

Enrolled with Bar Council.

HR / Personal Officer20Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

 

Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

 

Age Limit: 20-30 years As on 26/11/2020

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

IBPS SO 2019 Mains Exam Pattern: The mains exam also is of two type. We have given the detail of the post and name of the test below.

For the post of Law Officer, IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer:

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1Professional Knowledge6060English and Hindi45 minutes


For the post of Rajbhasha Adhikari:

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksMedium of ExamDuration
1Professional Knowledge (Objective)4560English and Hindi30 minutes
2Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)2English and Hindi30 minutes

 

How to Apply: Candidates are first required to go to the IBPS’s authorized website www.ibps.in and click on the Home Page to open the link “CRP Specialist Officers” and then click on the option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- Specialist Officers (CRP-SPL-IX)” to open the On-Line Application Form.

Candidates can apply online only from 06.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and no other mode of application will be accepted.

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges [Payable from 06.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 (only Online payment, both dates inclusive).

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here