HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019 | 3864 Posts of PGT | HSSC online form 2019

28

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

About: Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

HSSC PGT Teacher recruitment 2019 notification out! Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released HSSC teacher recruitment notification for Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) 2019. Total 3864 PGT teacher vacancies have announced in Haryana including all subject of PGT.

HSSC Teacher Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for Post Graduate Teachers (PGT) for filling up total 3864 vacancies in various subjects in Haryana state all districts except Mewat. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) Panchkula conducts HSSC PGT 2019 examination direct recruitment for the posts of PGT – H.E.S.-II (Group B Services)

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OF HSSC PGT 2019

Application Begin Online                          02/09/2019
Last Date for Apply Online18/09/2019
Last date to complete form 24/09/2019
Last date of fee payment 24/09/2019
Exam dateNotified soon
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee:  

GeneralHaryana Domicile
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
500/-125/-125/-75/-
More Details Read the Notification

 

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details: 3827 Posts of HSSC PGT

Name of PostsNo.of vacancy
PGT Teacher3827

 

Age Limit: 18-42 years.

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.

B.Ed. Exam Passed.

HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details
SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337

 

HSSC PGT Eligibility Criteria 2019

(i) Hindi/Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher.

(ii) Certificate of having qualified Haryana Teacher Eligibility Test (HTET)/School Teachers Eligibility Test (STET) of the concerned subject.

(iii) “Good Academic Record” Candidates having 50% marks after taking the average of any three examinations from 10th/12th /Graduation/Post Graduation as the case may be. However, the candidate must have at least 50% marks in Post-Graduation except FOR PGT Computer Science and in case of PGT Computer Science, the candidate must have at least 55% marks in Post-Graduation/Graduation as the case may be.

Selection Process: Computer Based Test (CBT) / Written Examination (90 Marks), Socio Economic criteria and experience (10 Marks).

How to Apply:  Eligible and Interested Teaching candidates for apply online for HSSC PGT 2019 through Haryana SSC online registration portal (http://adv132019.hryssc.in/StaticPages/HomePage.aspx). The last date for registration of online application is 18/09/2019 till 11:59 PM.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here