Admit Card | FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

973
Admit Card | Food Corporation of India (FCI) | 4103 various posts in FCI

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

Post date: 12/02/2019

NOTIFICATION NO: 01/2019 Category III

About: JUNIOR ENGINEER (JE) (CIVIL ENGINEERING / ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING), ASSISTANT GRADE II (AG II) (HINDI), STENO GRADE-II, TYPIST (HINDI) AND ASSISTANT GRADE-III (AG III) (GENERAL /ACCOUNTS / TECHNICAL / DEPOT).

Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online application for the under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfil the prescribed qualifications, age, experience etc. as indicated below:-

Application Begin Online                          28/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online30/03/2019
Last date for pay fee 30/03/2019
Last Date Complete Form30/03/2019
Admit cardNotified soon
Exam DateNotified soon

 

Application Fee: General/OBC: 500/-

SC/ST/PH/Female: 00/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Vacancy Details:  4103 Posts

Post nameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015101908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

 

Age limit as on 01/01/2019: Max 28 years (refer full notification).

A CANDIDATE CAN APPLY IN ANY ONE ZONE ONLY i.e. EITHER NORTH ZONE OR SOUTH ZONE OR EAST ZONE OR WEST ZONE OR NORTH EAST ZONE.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Admit Card: Click here

Exam Date Notice: Click here

Apply Online:  Click here

Login: Click here

Apply Zone wise: Click here

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here