Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) | Various Post Recruitment 2019

57

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/

About: Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Invited to Online Application for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019.

Interested candidate can Check Eligibility, Exam Date, Age Limit, How to Apply, Salary ,full Eligibility Criteria , Keep reading this useful article completely On instajobalerts.com.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

Application Begin Online                          15/11/2019
Last Date for Apply Online16/12/2019
Last date to complete form 16/12/2019
Last date of fee payment 16/12/2019
Exam dateNotified soon
Admit CardNotified soon

 

Application Fee:  Group A Post : 1500/-

Group B & C Post : 800/-

SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)

All Category Female: 0/- (Exempted)

Pay fee through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card and other payment modes.

Vacancy Details: 357 Post

Online Applications are invited for Direct Recruitment on All India Competitive Examination basis for the following posts:-

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post
CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

 

Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD Candidates as per rules. 

THE SELECTED CANDIDATES SHALL BE POSTED IN ANY OF THE OFFICES OF THE BOARD IN THE COUNTRY I.E. REGIONAL OFFICES, CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE LOCATED IN ANY OF THE FOLLOWING CITIES:- AJMER, ALLAHABAD, BHUBANESHWAR, BHOPAL, BENGALURU, CHENNAI, CHANDIGARH, DEHRADUN, GUWAHATI, NOIDA, PATNA, PANCHKULA, PUNE, KAKINADA, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Criteria for shortlisting and final selection of the candidate

Based on the marks scored in Stage-I, candidates appearing for the post of Assistant Secretary, Assistant Secretary (IT), Analyst (IT), Junior Hindi Translator, Senior Assistant, Stenographer, Accountant, Junior Assistant and Junior Accountant will be shortlisted, category wise, to appear in the final stage for skill

test /interview for the post(s) as the case may be.

For Group – ‘A’ post i.e. Assistant Secretary, Assistant Secretary (IT) and Analyst (IT) the successful candidates of Stage-I will be interviewed by the Selection Committee. The final merit list will be drawn category wise and post wise on the basis of consolidated marks scored in the CBT/Written exam and interview.

 How to Apply: This advertisement is also available on the website www.cbse.nic.in.  The online application system is applicable for applying against this advertisement. Applications sent by any other mode shall not be entertained hence candidates are advised to apply On-line only. In connection with On-line application, candidates are advised to go through the instructions thoroughly given as under and apply accordingly:-

Candidates are advised to visit only the Official website of CBSE – www.cbse.nic.in.

Those Candidate Are Interested Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Apply Online:  Click here

Login: Click here 

Download Notification:   Click here   

Official Website: Click here